TSSPDCL JPO Previous Question Papers with Answer Key 2019 Exam Answer Key With Complete Explanation Previous Year Question Papers in Telugu And English Download

Telangana Junior Personnel Officer TSSPDCL JPO Previous Question Papers with Answer Key 2019 Exam Answer Key With Complete Explanation Previous Year Question Papers in Telugu And English Download Modal Papers Complete Review To answer most of the questions in the Exam Paper,
Download TSSPDCL JPO Previous Papers With Solutions (2019 JPO).
TSSPDCL Junior Personnel Officer Exam Syllabus and Exam Pattern

Time : 2 Hours
Marks : 100 Instructions/సూచనలు :
Set: D
(i) Each question carries one mark.
ప్రతి ప్రశ్నకు ఒక మార్కు కలదు.

(ii) Choose the correct or most appropriate answer from the given options to the following questions and darken, with Black Ball Point Pen only, the corresponding digit (A), (B), (C) or (D) in the circle pertaining to the question number concerned in the OMR Answer Sheet, separately supplied to you.
దిగువ ఇచ్చిన ప్రతి ప్రశ్నకు ఇవ్వబడిన వాటిలో సరియైన సమాధానమును ఎన్నుకొని దానిని సూచించే అంకె (A), (B), (C) లేదా (D) వేరుగా ఇచ్చిన OMR సమాధాన ప్రతములో ప్రశ్నసంఖ్యకు ఎదురుగా గల సంబంధిత వృత్తమును నలుపు (బ్లాక్) బాల్ పాయింట్ పెన్ను ఉపయోగించి పూరించవలెను.

(iii) In this question paper for all questions the corresponding telugu version is also provided. In case of any discrepancy in the translation, the English version of the question will be considered as correct and final.
ఈ ప్రశ్నాపత్రములో ప్రశ్నలు తెలుగు మరియు ఆంగ్ల మాధ్యమంలో ఇవ్వబడినవి. అనువాదములో ఏమైనా వ్యత్యాసము ఉంటే చివరగా ఆంగ్ల మాధ్యమంలోని ప్రశ్నలను మాత్రమే పరిగణన లోకి తీసికోనగలరు.

1. Which one of the following international organizations is directly related to industrial relations ?
(A) United Nations Organization
(B) UNESCO
(C) World Health Organization
(D) International Labour Organization

View Answer
(D) International Labour Organization

పారిశ్రామిక సంబంధాలతో ప్రత్యక్ష సంబంధం కలిగి ఉన్న అంతర్జాతీయ సంస్థ ఏది ?
(A) ఐక్యరాజ్య సంస్థ
(B) UNESCO
(C) ప్రపంచ ఆరోగ్య సంస్థ
(D) అంతర్జాతీయ శ్రామిక సంస్థ

View Answer
(D) అంతర్జాతీయ శ్రామిక సంస్థ

2. Which of the following keys must be used in order to quit from Gateway of Tally ?
(A) Ctrl + 0
(B) Ctrl + Q
(C) Ctrl + P
(D) Ctrl + E

View Answer
(B) Ctrl + Q

టాలీ యొక్క గేటవే నుండి నిష్క్రమించుటకు ఏ కీను వాడెదరు?
(A) Ctrl + 0
(B) Ctrl + Q
(C) Ctrl + P
(D) Ctrl + E

View Answer
(B) Ctrl + Q

3. The “right to work” is contained in which Article of the Indian Constitution ?
(A) Article 41
(B) Article 45
(c) Article 39
(D) Article 38

View Answer
(A) Article 41

భారత రాజ్యాంగంలో పనిచేసే హక్కును ఏ అధికరణం కల్పిస్తుంది ?
(A) 41
(B) 45
(C) 39
(D) 38

View Answer
(A) 41

4. Interview as a method is used in :
(A) Transfer
(B) Termination
(C) Recruitment
(D) Selection

View Answer
(D) Selection

ఇంటర్వ్యూ పద్ధతి ఉపయోగించేది :
(A) బదిలీలో
(C) రిక్రూట్ మెంట్ లో
(B) ఉద్యోగ పరిసమాప్తిలో
(D) ఎంపికలో

View Answer
(D) ఎంపికలో

5. The ‘occupier’ of a factory under the Factories Act, 1948 is required to appoint a Welfare Officer where number of workers employed are
(A) 200
(B) 500 or more
(C) 400
(D) 300

View Answer
(B) 500 or more

పరిశ్రమల చట్టం, 1948 ప్రకారం ఒక ఫాక్టరీలో ఎంత మంది కార్మికులు పనిచేస్తుంటే ఆ ఫాక్టరీ యొక్క స్వాధీనదారు (occupier) ఒక సంక్షేమ అధికారిని నియమించవచ్చును ?
(A) 200
(B) 500 లేదా ఆ పైన
(C) 400
(D) 300

View Answer
(B) 500 లేదా ఆ పైన
Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Solve : *
26 × 19 =