AP LAWCET 2026 Previous Question Papers with Answers (3 Years LLB 4th May 2026 Shift 1)

11) The Nalanda University was established under the rule of ______
నలందా విశ్వవిద్యాలయం ______ పాలనా కాలంలో స్థాపించబడింది.

A) Samudragupta
సముద్రగుప్తుడు

B) Skandagupta
స్కందగుప్తుడు

C) Kumaragupta – I
కుమారగుప్తుడు – I

D) Chandragupta – II
చంద్రగుప్తుడు – II

View Answer

C) Kumaragupta – I
కుమారగుప్తుడు – I
Explanation:Nalanda University was established during the reign of Kumaragupta I (415–455 CE) of the Gupta dynasty.
12) The Strait of Gibraltar connects the Atlantic Ocean with ______
జిబ్రాల్టర్ జలసంధి అట్లాంటిక్ మహా సముద్రాన్ని ______ తో కలుపుతుంది

A) Black sea
నల్ల సముద్రం

B) Caspian Sea
కాస్పియన్ సముద్రం

C) North Sea
ఉత్తర సముద్రం

D) Mediterranean Sea
మధ్యధరా సముద్రం

View Answer

D) Mediterranean Sea
మధ్యధరా సముద్రం
Explanation:The Strait of Gibraltar connects the Atlantic Ocean with the Mediterranean Sea, separating Europe (Spain) from Africa (Morocco).
13) The '38th parallel N' is the border line between which of the following countries?
'38వ సమాంతర రేఖ N' అనేది క్రింది వాటిలో ఏ దేశాల మధ్య సరిహద్దుగా ఉంది?

A) North Korea and South Korea
ఉత్తర కొరియా మరియు దక్షిణ కొరియా

B) Japan and China
జపాన్ మరియు చైనా

C) Israel and Lebanon
ఇజ్రాయిల్ మరియు లెబనాన్

D) Germany and Poland
జర్మని మరియు పోలెండ్

View Answer

A) North Korea and South Korea
ఉత్తర కొరియా మరియు దక్షిణ కొరియా
Explanation:The 38th parallel N forms the border between North Korea and South Korea, established after the Korean War armistice in 1953.
14) Who was the first Chief Election Commissioner of India?
భారతదేశపు మొట్టమొదటి ప్రధాన ఎన్నికల కమీషనర్ ఎవరు?

A) Sri S.P. Sen
శ్రీ ఎస్.పి.సేన్

B) Sri Sukumar Sen
శ్రీ సుకుమార్ సేన్

C) Sri T.N. Seshan
శ్రీ టి.ఎన్.శేషన్

D) Sri K.V.K. Sundaram
శ్రీ కె.వి.కె.సుందరం

View Answer

B) Sri Sukumar Sen
శ్రీ సుకుమార్ సేన్
Explanation:Sri Sukumar Sen was the first Chief Election Commissioner of India, serving from 1950 to 1958.
15) The well-known female figurine called the 'Dancing Girl', discovered at Mohenjo-daro, was made from which metal?
మొహంజో-దారోలో కనుగొనబడిన 'నాట్య సుందరి' అని పిలవబడే సుప్రసిద్ధ స్త్రీ మూర్తి విగ్రహం ఏ లోహంతో రూపొందించబడింది?

A) Iron
ఇనుము

B) Silver
వెండి

C) Bronze
కంచు

D) Copper
రాగి

View Answer

C) Bronze
కంచు
Explanation:The Dancing Girl figurine discovered at Mohenjo-daro was made from bronze (an alloy of copper and tin), dating back to around 2500 BCE.
16) What is the full form of 'SIR' introduced by the Election Commission of India?
భారత ఎన్నికల సంఘం ప్రవేశపెట్టిన 'SIR' యొక్క పూర్తి రూపం ఏమిటి?

A) Systematic Information Review
సిస్టమెటిక్ ఇన్‌ఫర్‌మేషన్ రివ్యూ

B) Statewide Identity Registration
స్టేట్‌వైడ్ ఐడెంటిటి రిజిస్ట్రేషన్

C) Standard Inspection Report
స్టాండర్డ్ ఇన్‌స్పెక్షర్ రిపోర్ట్

D) Special Intensive Revision
స్పెషల్ ఇంటెన్సివ్ రివిజన్

View Answer

D) Special Intensive Revision
స్పెషల్ ఇంటెన్సివ్ రివిజన్
Explanation:SIR stands for 'Special Intensive Revision' — an initiative by the Election Commission of India for intensive revision of electoral rolls.
17) The famous 'Astadiggajalu' is associated with which one of the following kings?
ప్రసిద్ధ 'అష్టదిగ్గజాలు' క్రింది వారిలో ఏ రాజు అస్థానానికి చెందినవారు?

A) Sri Krishnadevarayalu
శ్రీ కృష్ణదేవరాయలు

B) Vikramaditya
విక్రమాదిత్యుడు

C) Rajaraja Narendra
రాజరాజ నరేంద్రుడు

D) Ashoka
అశోకుడు

View Answer

A) Sri Krishnadevarayalu
శ్రీ కృష్ణదేవరాయలు
Explanation:The Ashtadiggajalu (Eight Elephants of the Directions) were the eight Telugu poets in the court of King Sri Krishnadevarayalu of the Vijayanagara Empire.
18) Who wrote the song 'Maa telugu talliki mallepudanda'?
'మా తెలుగు తల్లికి మల్లెపూదండ' పాటను ఎవరు రచించారు?

A) Sri Sri
శ్రీ శ్రీ

B) Shankarambadi Sundaraachari
శంకరంబాడి సుందరాచారి

C) Annamacharya
అన్నమాచార్యులు

D) C. Narayana Reddy
సి. నారాయణ రెడ్డి

View Answer

B) Shankarambadi Sundaraachari
శంకరంబాడి సుందరాచారి
Explanation:The song 'Maa Telugu Talliki Mallepudanda' was written by Shankarambadi Sundaraachari in 1943.
19) In 1918, during which of the following events did Mahatma Gandhi first administered hunger strike as a method of protest?
1918లో, క్రింది ఏ సంఘటనలలో మహాత్మాగాంధీ మొట్టమొదటి సారిగా నిరసన పద్ధతిలో నిరాహార దీక్షను చేపట్టారు?

A) Madras Labour Strike
మద్రాసు కార్మిక సమ్మె

B) Bombay Textile Workers Protest
బొంబాయి వస్త్ర కార్మికుల నిరసన

C) Ahmedabad Mill Strike
అహ్మదాబాద్ మిల్లు సమ్మె

D) Calcutta Jute Mill Agitation
కలకత్తా జనపనార మిల్లు అందోళన

View Answer

C) Ahmedabad Mill Strike
అహ్మదాబాద్ మిల్లు సమ్మె
Explanation:In 1918, Mahatma Gandhi first administered a hunger strike as a method of protest during the Ahmedabad Mill Strike to support the mill workers demanding a wage increase.
20) A 'Phlebotomist' is a person who __________
'ఫ్లెబోటోమిస్ట్' అనగా ______ వ్యక్తి

A) Administers medications to patients
రోగులకు మందులు ఇచ్చేవాడు

B) Assists in performing surgical procedures
శస్త్రచికిత్స ప్రక్రియలను నిర్వహించడంలో సహాయపడేవాడు

C) Encourages the donors for organ donation
అవయవదానం చేయడానికి దాతలను ప్రోత్సహించేవాడు

D) Collects blood samples for laboratory testing
ప్రయోగశాల పరీక్షల కోసం రక్త నమూనాలను సేకరించేవాడు

View Answer

D) Collects blood samples for laboratory testing
ప్రయోగశాల పరీక్షల కోసం రక్త నమూనాలను సేకరించేవాడు
Explanation:A Phlebotomist is a trained healthcare professional who collects blood samples from patients for laboratory testing.
Your Score: 0 / 0
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

MCQBits provides free online MCQ practice tests for competitive exams, school exams, and entrance tests in India. Practice chapter-wise multiple choice questions, previous year papers, and mock tests with answers to improve your exam performance.
Prepare for TSPSC, APPSC, TS Polycet, CBSE Class 10, SSC,UPSC, RRB and other government exams with regularly updated quizzes and important questions.
About Us | Contact Us | Privacy Polocy
error: Content is protected !!