AP LAWCET 2026 Previous Question Papers with Answers (3 Years LLB 4th May 2026 Shift 1)

51) According to Association of Democratic Reforms (ADR) 2025 report, who is India's richest Chief Minister?
అసోసియేషన్ ఆఫ్ డెమొక్రటిక్ రిఫార్మ్స్, 2025 నివేదిక ప్రకారం భారతదేశంలో అత్యంత సంపన్నులైన ముఖ్యమంత్రి ఎవరు?

A) Sri Nitish Kumar
శ్రీ నితీష్ కుమార్

B) Smt. Rekha Gupta
శ్రీమతి రేఖా గుప్తా

C) Sri Nara Chandrababu Naidu
శ్రీ నారా చంద్రబాబు నాయుడు

D) Sri M. K. Stalin
శ్రీ ఎం.కె.స్టాలిన్

View Answer

C) Sri Nara Chandrababu Naidu
శ్రీ నారా చంద్రబాబు నాయుడు
Explanation:According to ADR 2025 report, Sri Nara Chandrababu Naidu is India's richest Chief Minister.
52) Which of the following countries is set to host the World Environment Day 2026?
2026 ప్రపంచ పర్యావరణ దినోత్సవాన్ని క్రింది వాటిలో ఏ దేశం నిర్వహించనుంది?

A) Sweden
స్వీడన్

B) Republic of Korea
రిజబ్లిక్ అఫ్ కొరియా

C) China
చైనా

D) Republic of Azerbaijan
రిజబ్లిక్ అఫ్ అజర్‌బైజాన్

View Answer

D) Republic of Azerbaijan
రిజబ్లిక్ అఫ్ అజర్‌బైజాన్
Explanation:The Republic of Azerbaijan is set to host World Environment Day 2026.
53) Who was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize in 2025?
2025 నోబెల్ శాంతి బహుమతి ఎవరు గెలుచుకున్నారు?

A) María Corina Machado
మారియా కొరినా మచాడో

B) László Krasznahorkai
లాజ్లో క్రాస్నహొరాయ్

C) Nihon Hidankyo
నిహాన్ హిదాంక్యో

D) Narges Mohammadi
నర్గెస్ మొహమ్మది

View Answer

A) María Corina Machado
మారియా కొరినా మచాడో
Explanation:María Corina Machado, the Venezuelan opposition leader, was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize in 2025.
54) In October 2025, Which Indian city was recognized as the UNESCO 'Creative City of Gastronomy'?
2025 అక్టోబరులో, ఏ భారతీయ నగరం యునెస్కో వారి 'క్రియేటివ్ సిటీ ఆఫ్ గ్యాస్ట్రోనమి'గా గుర్తింపు పొందింది?

A) Chandigarh
చండీగఢ్

B) Lucknow
లక్నో

C) Indore
ఇందోర్

D) Bengaluru
బెంగళూరు

View Answer

B) Lucknow
లక్నో
Explanation:Lucknow was recognized as the UNESCO Creative City of Gastronomy in October 2025.
55) Which country is set to host the 2026 Commonwealth Games?
2026 కామన్‌వెల్త్ క్రీడలకు ఆతిథ్యం ఇవ్వనున్న దేశం ఏది?

A) Australia
ఆస్ట్రేలియా

B) France
ఫ్రాన్స్

C) Scotland
స్కాట్లాండ్

D) India
భారతదేశం

View Answer

C) Scotland
స్కాట్లాండ్
Explanation:Scotland is set to host the 2026 Commonwealth Games.
56) What is the name of India's first next-generation, voice-based billing and accounting AI agent that was launched in Andhra Pradesh in February 2026?
2026 ఫిబ్రవరిలో, అంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్‌లో ప్రారంభించబడిన, భారతదేశపు మొట్టమొదటి నెక్స్ట్-జనరేషన్, స్వరం ఆధారిత బిల్లింగ్ మరియు అకౌంటింగ్ AI ఏజెంటు పేరు ఏమిటి?

A) Coin Box AI
కాయిన్ బాక్స్ AI

B) Vyappar Bot
వ్యాపార్ బాట్

C) Ledgerbooks AI
లెడ్జర్ బుక్స్ AI

D) Pilloo AI
పిల్లూ AI

View Answer

D) Pilloo AI
పిల్లూ AI
Explanation:Pilloo AI is the name of India's first next-generation, voice-based billing and accounting AI agent launched in Andhra Pradesh in February 2026.
57) Which of the following textile craft of Andhra Pradesh was officially granted the Geographical Indication (GI) tag in 2025?
అంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌కు చెందిన క్రింది వస్త్రకళలలో దేనికి 2025లో భౌగోళిక సూచిక GI టాగ్ అధికారికంగా మంజూరు చేయబడింది?

A) Ponduru Khadi
పొందూరు ఖాదీ

B) Venkatagiri Sarees
వెంకటగిరి చీరలు

C) Srikalahasti Kalamkari
శ్రీకాళహస్తి కళంకారి

D) Pochampally Ikat
పోచంపల్లి ఇకత్

View Answer

A) Ponduru Khadi
పొందూరు ఖాదీ
Explanation:Ponduru Khadi from Andhra Pradesh received its GI tag in 2025.
58) The bust of Edwin Lutyens at Rashtrapati Bhavan was replaced by which leader's statue?
రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్‌లోని ఎడ్విన్ లుటియన్స్ విగ్రహం స్థానంలో ఏ భారతీయ నాయకుని విగ్రహాన్ని ఏర్పాటు చేశారు?

A) Subhash Chandra Bose
సుభాష్ చంద్రబోస్

B) C. Rajagopalachari
సి.రాజగోపాలాచారి

C) Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
సర్దార్ వల్లభాయ్ పటేల్

D) Mahatma Gandhi
మహాత్మా గాంధీ

View Answer

B) C. Rajagopalachari
సి.రాజగోపాలాచారి
Explanation:The bust of Edwin Lutyens at Rashtrapati Bhavan was replaced by a statue ofC. Rajagopalachari (Rajaji), the last Governor-General of India.
59) In February 2026, India has signed an Agreement on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters with which country?
2026 ఫిబ్రవరిలో, నేర సంబంధిత విషయాలలో పరస్పర న్యాయ సహాయ ఒప్పందంపై భారతదేశం ఏ దేశంతో ఒప్పందం చేసుకుంది?

A) Bhutan
భూటాన్

B) Sri Lanka
శ్రీలంక

C) Nepal
నేపాల్

D) Maldives
మాల్దీవులు

View Answer

C) Nepal
నేపాల్
Explanation:India signed an Agreement on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters with Nepal in February 2026.
60) As of March 2026, who is the minister for Agriculture in the State of Andhra Pradesh?
మార్చి 2026 నాటికి, అంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ రాష్ట్ర వ్యవసాయ శాఖ మంత్రి ఎవరు?

A) Sri Kollu Ravindra
శ్రీ కొల్లు రవీంద్ర

B) Sri Kondapalli Srinivas
శ్రీ కొండపల్లి శ్రీనివాస్

C) Dr. Nimmala Ramanaidu
డా॥ నిమ్మల రామానాయుడు

D) Sri Kinjarapu Atchannaidu
శ్రీ కింజరాపు అచ్చన్నాయుడు

View Answer

D) Sri Kinjarapu Atchannaidu
శ్రీ కింజరాపు అచ్చన్నాయుడు
Explanation:Sri Kinjarapu Atchannaidu is the Minister for Agriculture in the State of Andhra Pradesh as of March 2026.
Your Score: 0 / 0
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

MCQBits provides free online MCQ practice tests for competitive exams, school exams, and entrance tests in India. Practice chapter-wise multiple choice questions, previous year papers, and mock tests with answers to improve your exam performance.
Prepare for TSPSC, APPSC, TS Polycet, CBSE Class 10, SSC,UPSC, RRB and other government exams with regularly updated quizzes and important questions.
About Us | Contact Us | Privacy Polocy
error: Content is protected !!