AP LAWCET 2026 Previous Question Papers with Answers (3 Years LLB 4th May 2026 Shift 1)

41) The 17th edition of trilateral coastguard exercise 'DOSTI-17', was carried out by which of the following countries?
త్రిపక్ష తీర రక్షక దళ వినూత్నం 'DOSTI-17' యొక్క 17వ ఎడిషన్‌ను, క్రింది వాటిలో ఏయే దేశాలు నిర్వహించాయి?

A) India, Sri Lanka and Maldives
భారత్, శ్రీలంక మరియు మాల్దీవులు

B) India, Bangladesh and Myanmar
భారత్, బంగ్లాదేశ్ మరియు మియాన్మార్

C) India, Thailand and Indonesia
భారత్, థాయిలాండ్ మరియు ఇందోనేషియా

D) India, Malaysia and Singapore
భారత్, మలేషియా మరియు సింగపూర్

View Answer

A) India, Sri Lanka and Maldives
భారత్, శ్రీలంక మరియు మాల్దీవులు
Explanation:The 17th edition of DOSTI trilateral coastguard exercise was carried out by India, Sri Lanka, and Maldives.
42) The Special rumble strips of Mumbai Coastal Road inaugurated in February 2026, produce the tune of ________ when motorists drive over them at a designated speed.
2026 ఫిబ్రవరిలో ప్రారంభించబడిన ముంబై తీరప్రాంత రహదారిలోని ప్రత్యేక 'రంబుల్ స్ట్రిప్స్' పై వాహనదారులు నిర్దేశిత వేగంతో ప్రయాణించినప్పుడు ________ అనే రాగం వెలువడుతుంది.

A) Vande Mataram
వందేమాతరం

B) Jai Ho
జై హో

C) Sare Jahan Se Acha
సారే జహాన్ సే అచ్చా

D) Ae mere watan ke logo
ఏ మేరే వతన్ కె లోగో

View Answer

B) Jai Ho
జై హో
Explanation:The special rumble strips on Mumbai Coastal Road play the tune of 'Jai Ho' when vehicles drive over them at the designated speed.
43) The 'Khelo India Tribal Games, 2026' was hosted by the State of
'ఖేలో ఇండియా ట్రైబల్ గేమ్స్, 2026' కు ఆతిథ్యం ఇచ్చిన రాష్ట్రం

A) Jharkhand
జార్కండ్

B) Gujarat
గుజరాత్

C) Chattisgarh
ఛత్తీస్‌ఘడ్

D) Maharashtra
మహారాష్ట్ర

View Answer

C) Chattisgarh
ఛత్తీస్‌ఘడ్
Explanation:The Khelo India Tribal Games 2026 was hosted by the State of Chattisgarh.
44) Who is the Vice-President of India as on April 2026?
ఏప్రిల్, 2026 నాటికి భారత ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి ఎవరు?

A) Smt. Prathibha Patil
శ్రీమతి ప్రతిభా పాటిల్

B) Sri. M. Venkaiah Naidu
శ్రీ ఎం. వెంకయ్యనాయుడు

C) Smt. Droupadi Murmu
శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము

D) Sri.C. P. Radhakrishnan
శ్రీ సి.పి. రాధాకృష్ణన్

View Answer

D) Sri.C. P. Radhakrishnan
శ్రీ సి.పి. రాధాకృష్ణన్
Explanation:SriC. P. Radhakrishnan is the Vice-President of India as of April 2026.
45) In March 2026, the world's first Autonomous Maritime Ship building and Systems Centre's foundation was laid at which minor port in Andhra Pradesh?
మార్చి 2026లో, ప్రపంచంలోనే మొట్టమొదటి స్వయం ప్రతిపత్తి గల సముద్ర నౌకా నిర్మాణ మరియు వ్యవస్థల కేంద్రం, అంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌లోని ఏ చిన్నతరహా నౌకాశ్రయం వద్ద శంకుస్థాపన చేయబడింది?

A) Juvvaladinne
జువ్వాలదిన్నె

B) Vodarevu
వోదరేవు

C) Nizampatnam
నిజాంపట్నం

D) Bhavanapadu
భావనపాడు

View Answer

A) Juvvaladinne
జువ్వాలదిన్నె
Explanation:The world's first Autonomous Maritime Ship Building and Systems Centre's foundation was laid at Juvvaladinne minor port in Andhra Pradesh in March 2026.
46) In India, National Women's Day is celebrated on ______
భారతదేశంలో జాతీయ మహిళా దినోత్సవం _______ న జరుపుకుంటారు?

A) 28th January
జనవరి, 28

B) 13th February
ఫిబ్రవరి, 13

C) 08th March
మార్చి, 08

D) 19th November
నవంబర్, 19

View Answer

B) 13th February
ఫిబ్రవరి, 13
Explanation:National Women's Day in India is celebrated on 13th February, the birth anniversary of Sarojini Naidu.
47) In February 2026, the foundation stone for India's first Quantum Computing facility was laid at ______.
2026 ఫిబ్రవరిలో భారతదేశపు మొట్టమొదటి క్వాంటం కంప్యూటింగ్ సదుపాయానికి ______ వద్ద శంకుస్థాపన జరిగింది.

A) Bengaluru
బెంగళూరు

B) Visakhapatnam
విశాఖపట్నం

C) Amaravati
అమరావతి

D) Pune
పూనే

View Answer

C) Amaravati
అమరావతి
Explanation:The foundation stone for India's first Quantum Computing facility was laid at Amaravati in February 2026.
48) Among the 2026 Padma Awardees, who from Andhra Pradesh was posthumously awarded the Padma Shri for their contribution to the field of Art?
2026, పద్మ పురస్కార గ్రహీతలలో, కళా రంగానికి చేసిన సేవలకు గాను అంధ్రప్రదేశ్ నుండి మరణానంతరం 'పద్మశ్రీ' పురస్కారాన్ని ఎవరికి ప్రకటించారు?

A) Sri Gosaveedu Shaik Hassan Saheb
శ్రీ గోసవీడు షేక్ హస్సేన్ సాహెబ్

B) Sri Miriyala Apparao
శ్రీ మిరియాల అప్పారావు

C) Sri Sripathi Panditaradhyula Balasubrahmanyam
శ్రీ శ్రీపతి పండితారాధ్యుల బాలసుబ్రహ్మణ్యం

D) Sri Garimella Balakrishna Prasad
శ్రీ గరిమెళ్ళ బాలకృష్ణప్రసాద్

View Answer

D) Sri Garimella Balakrishna Prasad
శ్రీ గరిమెళ్ళ బాలకృష్ణప్రసాద్
Explanation:Sri Garimella Balakrishna Prasad from Andhra Pradesh was posthumously awarded the Padma Shri in 2026 for his contribution to Art.
49) In 2025, The Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) has inaugurated 'the Himalayan Outpost for Planetary Exploration' (HOPE) space analog mission at ______
2025లో 'భారత అంతరిక్ష పరిశోధనా సంస్థ హిమాలయన్ అవుట్‌పోస్ట్ ఫర్ ప్లానెటరీ ఎక్స్‌ప్లొరేషన్' అనాగ్ మిషన్‌ను ______ వద్ద ప్రారంభించింది.

A) Tso Kar Valley, Ladakh
త్సో కార్ లోయ, లదఖ్

B) Zanskar Range, Ladakh
జన్‌స్కార్ శ్రేణి, లదఖ్

C) Drass Sector, Ladakh
డ్రాస్ సెక్టార్, లదఖ్

D) Siachen Glacier, Ladakh
సియాచన్ హిమానీ నదం, లదఖ్

View Answer

A) Tso Kar Valley, Ladakh
త్సో కార్ లోయ, లదఖ్
Explanation:ISRO inaugurated the HOPE (Himalayan Outpost for Planetary Exploration) space analog mission at Tso Kar Valley, Ladakh, in 2025.
50) Which cricket team has won the Women's Premier League (WPL) 2026 title?
మహిళల ప్రీమియర్ లీగ్ 2026 టైటిల్‌ను ఏ క్రికెట్ జట్టు గెలుచుకుంది?

A) Mumbai Indians Women
ముంబై ఇండియన్స్ ఉమెన్

B) Royal Challengers Bengaluru Women
రాయల్ చాలెంజర్స్ బెంగళూరు ఉమెన్

C) Delhi Capitals Women
ఢిల్లీ క్యాపిటల్స్ ఉమెన్

D) U.P Warriors Women
యు.పి వారియర్స్ ఉమెన్

View Answer

B) Royal Challengers Bengaluru Women
రాయల్ చాలెంజర్స్ బెంగళూరు ఉమెన్
Explanation:Royal Challengers Bengaluru Women won the Women's Premier League (WPL) 2026 title.
Your Score: 0 / 0
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

MCQBits provides free online MCQ practice tests for competitive exams, school exams, and entrance tests in India. Practice chapter-wise multiple choice questions, previous year papers, and mock tests with answers to improve your exam performance.
Prepare for TSPSC, APPSC, TS Polycet, CBSE Class 10, SSC,UPSC, RRB and other government exams with regularly updated quizzes and important questions.
About Us | Contact Us | Privacy Polocy
error: Content is protected !!