AP LAWCET 2026 Previous Question Papers with Answers (3 Years LLB 4th May 2026 Shift 1)


AP LAWCET 4th May 2026
Shift 1 for 3-Year LLB
Section — III
Aptitude For Study of Law

61) The Supreme Court of India came into existence on ______
భారత సుప్రీం కోర్టు అవిర్భవించిన రోజు ______

A) 26th January 1950
26 జనవరి 1950

B) 15th August 1949
15 అగస్టు 1949

C) 26th November 1949
26 నవంబర్ 1949

D) 1st April 1950
01 ఏప్రిల్ 1950

View Answer

A) 26th January 1950
26 జనవరి 1950
Explanation:The Supreme Court of India came into existence on 26th January 1950, when the Constitution of India came into force.
62) Who is the 53rd Chief Justice of India?
53వ భారత ప్రధాన న్యాయమూర్తి ఎవరు?

A) JusticeB. R. Gavai
జస్టీస్ బి.ఆర్. గవాయ్

B) Justice Surya Kant
జస్టీస్ సూర్యకాంత్

C) JusticeD. Y. Chandrachud
జస్టీస్ డి.వై.చంద్రచూడ్

D) JusticeB. V. Nagarathna
జస్టీస్ బి.వి. నాగరత్న

View Answer

B) Justice Surya Kant
జస్టీస్ సూర్యకాంత్
Explanation:Justice Surya Kant is the 53rd Chief Justice of India.
63) The SHANTI Bill, 2025 primarily focuses on which of the following areas?
'SHANTI బిల్లు, 2025' ప్రధానంగా క్రింది రంగాలలో దేనిపై దృష్టి సారిస్తుంది?

A) Promotion of peace and global cooperation
శాంతి మరియు ప్రపంచ సహకారాలను పెంపు చేయడం

B) Promotion of exploration of conventional fossil fuels
సంప్రదాయ శిలాజ ఇంధనాల అన్వేషణను ప్రోత్సహించడం

C) Reforming and modernizing India's civil nuclear energy sector
భారత పౌర అణు ఇంధన రంగాన్ని సంస్కరించడం మరియు అధునీకరించడం

D) Protection and empowerment of women
మహిళల రక్షణ మరియు సాధికారత

View Answer

C) Reforming and modernizing India's civil nuclear energy sector
భారత పౌర అణు ఇంధన రంగాన్ని సంస్కరించడం మరియు అధునీకరించడం
Explanation:The SHANTI Bill, 2025 (Strategic and Harmonized Advancement of Nuclear Technologies for India) primarily focuses on reforming and modernizing India's civil nuclear energy sector.
64) During whose period in 1860 the first budget of British India was introduced?
1860 వ సంవత్సరంలో బ్రిటిషే ఇండియా యొక్క మొదటి బడ్జెట్ ఎవరి కాలంలో ప్రవేశపెట్టబడింది?

A) Lord Ripon
లార్డ్ రిప్పన్

B) Lord Dalhousie
లార్డ్ దల్హౌసి

C) Lord Wellesley
లార్డ్ వెల్లెస్లీ

D) Lord Canning
లార్డ్ కాన్నింగ్

View Answer

D) Lord Canning
లార్డ్ కాన్నింగ్
Explanation:The first budget of British India in 1860 was introduced during the period of Lord Canning, the first Viceroy of India.
65) Who was granted permission for passive euthanasia by the Supreme Court of India for the first time?
భారతదేశ సర్వోన్నత న్యాయస్థానం చేత పాసివ్ యుథనేషియా (కారుణ్య మరణం)కు అనుమతి ఇవ్వబడిన మొదటి వ్యక్తి ఎవరు?

A) Harish Rana
హరీష్ రాణా

B) Aruna Shanbaug
అరుణా షాన్‌బాగ్

C) Tony Bland
టోని బ్లాండ్

D) Gian Kaur
గియన్ కౌర్

View Answer

A) Harish Rana
హరీష్ రాణా
Explanation:Harish Rana was the first person to whom the Supreme Court of India granted permission for passive euthanasia, in a landmark case in 2018.
66) The Preamble of the Indian Constitution begins with _____
భారత రాజ్యాంగం యొక్క పీఠిక ______ తో ప్రారంభం అవుతుంది

A) We, the Citizens of India
భారతదేశ పౌరులమైన మేము

B) We, the People of India
భారతదేశ ప్రజలమైన మేము

C) Republic of India
భారత గణతంత్ర రాజ్యం

D) In the name of God
దేవుని పేరు మీద

View Answer

B) We, the People of India
భారతదేశ ప్రజలమైన మేము
Explanation:The Preamble of the Indian Constitution begins with “We, the People of India.”
67) The Abolition of Titles is enshrined under _____ Article of the Indian Constitution.
భారత రాజ్యాంగంలో బిరుదుల నిషేధము ______ అధికరణలో పొందుపరచబడింది.

A) 16

B) 17

C) 18

D) 19

View Answer

C) 18
Explanation:Article 18 of the Indian Constitution deals with the abolition of titles, prohibiting the State from conferring any title (except military or academic distinctions).
68) Under which part of the Indian Constitution the Fundamental Rights are enlisted?
ప్రాథమిక హక్కులు భారత రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఏ భాగంలో పొందుపరచబడ్డాయి?

A) Part V
Vవ భాగం

B) Part IV
IVవ భాగం

C) Part IVA
IVAవ భాగం

D) Part III
IIIవ భాగం

View Answer

D) Part III
IIIవ భాగం
Explanation:The Fundamental Rights are enshrined in Part III (Articles 12–35) of the Indian Constitution.
69) Which Article is known as the 'Heart and Soul' of the Indian Constitution?
భారత రాజ్యాంగం యొక్క 'హృదయం మరియు ఆత్మ'గా ఏ అధికరణాన్ని వ్యవహరిస్తారు?

A) Article 32
32వ అధికరణం

B) Article 14
14వ అధికరణం

C) Article 19
19వ అధికరణం

D) Article 21
21వ అధికరణం

View Answer

A) Article 32
32వ అధికరణం
Explanation:Article 32, which provides the right to move the Supreme Court for enforcement of Fundamental Rights, is known as the 'Heart and Soul' of the Constitution (as described by Dr.B.R. Ambedkar).
70) A 'Zero FIR' is an ______
'జీరో ఎఫ్.ఐ.ఆర్' అంటే ______?

A) FIR with no evidence
ఎటువంటి ఆధారాలు లేని ఎఫ్.ఐ.ఆర్.

B) FIR filed at any police station regardless of where the crime occurred
నేరం ఎక్కడ జరిగినప్పటికీ, ఏ పోలీస్ స్టేషన్‌లో అయినా దాఖలు చేయబడే ఎఫ్.ఐ.ఆర్.

C) FIR filed in between 12 noon and 1 pm
మధ్యాహ్నం 12 నుండి 1 గంట లోపులో దాఖలు చేసిన ఎఫ్.ఐ.ఆర్.

D) FIR that has been cancelled
రద్దు చేయబడిన ఎఫ్.ఐ.ఆర్.

View Answer

B) FIR filed at any police station regardless of where the crime occurred
నేరం ఎక్కడ జరిగినప్పటికీ, ఏ పోలీస్ స్టేషన్‌లో అయినా దాఖలు చేయబడే ఎఫ్.ఐ.ఆర్.
Explanation:A Zero FIR is an FIR that can be filed at any police station regardless of where the crime occurred or which police station has jurisdiction.
Your Score: 0 / 0
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

MCQBits provides free online MCQ practice tests for competitive exams, school exams, and entrance tests in India. Practice chapter-wise multiple choice questions, previous year papers, and mock tests with answers to improve your exam performance.
Prepare for TSPSC, APPSC, TS Polycet, CBSE Class 10, SSC,UPSC, RRB and other government exams with regularly updated quizzes and important questions.
About Us | Contact Us | Privacy Polocy
error: Content is protected !!